9293 Regents Road #C108
La Jolla, CA 92037
$ 889,000
Price
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,128 Sq. Ft.
$788 / Sq. Ft.
1 Days On Market
Listed By Jim Field (DRE# 00770152) at Century 21 Affiliated.
Have You Been Pre-Qualified? Start Now
Stunning One-Level Residence in the Prestigious Golden Triangle This rarely available 2-bedroom, 2-bath home features a sought-after additional private den in one of the most desirable complexes in the Golden Triangle. Step inside to an ultra-modern kitchen with a dramatic two-tiered ceiling, recessed lighting, bull-nosed granite counters, and stainless steel appliances that open seamlessly into an elegant living room accented by handsome crown molding. The kitchen also boasts a deep inset ceiling and flows effortlessly to a large private patio — perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Additional highlights include elegant plantation shutters, a split double-master floorplan with charming archways, generous walk-in closets, and a private washer/dryer. Residents enjoy resort-style amenities: sparkling pools, cabanas, a fitness center, K&L Gym, cooking classes, and on-site concierge service from 9 AM to 6 PM. Located in the vibrant heart of the Golden Triangle, you’re just moments from the trolley, UCSD, the newly renovated Nordstrom mall, dining, and entertainment. Offered at $889,000 — A must-see opportunity!
Last Updated: 0 days ago
Customize Calculations
|
Compare
Mortgage Rates
Want all these details? Sign In or Join Now